PRIVACY NOTICE

For IMPLEMENTOS NEUMÁTICOS, S.A. DE C.V., (hereinafter "IMPLEMENTOS NEUMATICOS") the legitimate, controlled and informed treatment of your personal data is of vital importance and reiterate our commitment to your privacy and the right to information self-determination.

The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to inform you of the treatment that your personal data will be given when they are collected, used, stored, transmitted and / or transferred by Implementos Neumaticos. The foregoing, in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law").

 

Responsible for the processing of your personal data.

Implementos Neumáticos,with address at Malinche No. 30 Colonia Cerro Grande, Atizapán de Zaragoza, State of Mexico, C.P. 52920, will be responsible and therefore to collect your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Personal Data that is collected..

Implementos Neumáticos may collect and, where appropriate, treat the personal data specified below, based on the commercial relationship that is created with you: full name, copy of official identification with photograph (passport, voter card, ID card professional), address, copy of proof of address (electricity bills, telephone or property), nationality, email, contact telephone number, a copy of the federal taxpayer record, a copy of the credential of the Mexican Social Security Institute, commercial references and references banking, number of bank accounts, number of credit or debit cards, validity, fiscal data, financial information, constitutive acts, powers of attorney, Average monthly sales. These personal data you voluntarily provide when interested in acquiring a product or service, register as a user in any of our web pages: www.implementos.com.mx, www.productos-beltek.com.mx.

 

Purposes and / or Uses of personal data

Implementos Neumáticos rcollects, uses, stores, transmits or transfers your personal data, to the extent permitted by law, to comply with the obligations derived from the commercial relationship that may be created with you:

 

  • Credit Administration: to efect financial evaluations and analysis of the payment capacity of both individuals and corporations, as well as to identify payments through bank transfers or credit or debit card payments.

  • Support fiscal data for billing: in order to comply with all tax provisions and when applicable with respect to anti-money laundering laws..

  • Support our legal and commercial relationship. Through signatures in contracts, orders, receipt of materials and delivery of invoices for review and other derivatives of business processes.

  • Give continuity to our business relationship through personal, written, telephone or internet communication. Use of these means to coordinate deliveries, technical support requirements, general notices and follow-up of commercial matters.

Also it can be used for the following purposes:

 

  • To contact you in relation to the results of the evaluations you have made regarding the products and services.

  • To ask you to answer some satisfaction surveys regarding our products and services.

  • To provide information about products, services, promotions or other activities or proposals of interest of Implementos Neumaticos, S.A. de C.V.

  • To request information for purposes of market research and development of new products and services.

  • To carry out some process of recruitment and selection in case of being an applicant for a vacancy in our company.

 

In case that your personal data is intended to be used for another purpose than the orthers mentioned before,  Implementos Neumáticos will notify you by email or by telephone, in order to obtain your consent for the processing of your personal data in accordance with the new purposes. If you do not receive your consent,  Implementos Neumáticos will not use your personal data..

You can also state if you want us to contact you, or send information about the products and services offered by  Implementos Neumáticos requesting it directly in the electronic forms of our websites or, by other means, such as, sending an email with that request to: admon@implementos.com.mx.

 

Transmission and Transfer of personal data.

Implementos Neumáticos nwill not share, without your prior consent, your personal data with third parties, national or foreign, unless: (a) the law or a judicial mandate so required; (b) that the information must be shared with Implementos Neumaticos contractors to carry out internal operations and comply with the contracted purposes (for example: deliver orders / orders, or store the information physically or electronically); (c) to protect the rights or property of Implementos Neumáticos and their customers; (d)That this transfer is foreseen in the Federal Law of Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals. We require or will require that our contractors agree to use your personal data only for the purpose of carrying out the operations for which they were contracted.

 

Security of personal data.

Implementos Neumáticos has adopted the security, administrative, technical and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or processing. Nevertheless, Implementos Neumáticos can not and therefore does not guarantee that there will be no unauthorized access to your personal data or that communications are free of any interruption, error or interception by unauthorized third parties.

The access to your personal data, held by Implementos Neumaticos, will be limited to people who need to have access to such information, with the purpose of carrying out the purposes of the business.

 

Rights that correspond to your personal data.

You can exercise with the Customer Service Department of Implementos Neumáticos the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (ARCO rights), established in the Law. Likewise, you may revoke, at any time, the consent that has been granted and necessary for the processing of your personal data, as well as request that Limit the use or disclosure of your personal data. The above by sending your request to the email: admon@implementos.com.mxor directly in Malinche 30, Col. Cerro Grande, Atizapán de Zaragoza Estado de México, C.P. 52920. Implementos Neumáticos will put at your disposal the suggested formats to carry out the exercise of ARCO rights directly at the aforementioned address. Your request must contain the following information:

 

  • The name of the owner and email where you receive the answer.

  • Directed toImplementos Neumáticos, S.A. de C.V.

  • Customer registration or account with  Implementos Neumáticos, S.A. de C.V: just to prove your identity.

  • The documents that prove the identity (copy of ID) or, where appropriate, the legal representation of the owner. The Identifications must be Official.

  • The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition to them.

  • The clear and precise description of purposes that you consider are not necessary.

  • En este caso, las modificaciones que se realizarán y proporcionarán la documentación que respalda su solicitud.

 

Implementos Neumáticos will have a period of 20 working days to answer and, if necessary, stop using personal data for the purposes indicated.

 

For easy reference, we inform you about the concepts included in the ARCO rights:

 

  • Acces.- that you be informed of which of your personal data is contained in Implementos Neumáticos databases and for what purpose such personal data is used, the origin of said data and the communications that have been made with them.

  • Rectification.- that your personal data be corrected or updated if they are inaccurate or incomplete. You must informImplementos Neumáticos of the changes that must be made to your personal data, when said changes are only of your knowledge.

  • Cancellation- that your personal data are totally or partially removed from Implementos Neumaticos databases. This request will lead to a blocking period after which the deletion of the data will proceed. There are cases in which cancellation will not be possible in terms of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other applicable legal provisions.

  • Opposition.- oppose for legitimate cause the treatment of your personal data by Implementos Neumaticos or limit its use or disclosure. In cases where the opposition sees itself on the reception of certain communications, such communications will include the option to leave the mailing list and stop receiving them.

 

COOKIES

The User of  Implementos  Neumaticos web sites knows and accepts that the Company may use a tracking system through the use of cookies                      (The "Cookies").

 

The Cookies are data files that are stored on the hard disk of the computer equipment or the electronic communications device of a user when browsing an Internet site, which allows the exchange of status information between said site and the user's browser. The status information may reveal means of session identification, authentication or user preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser with respect to the Internet site.

 

Cookies are used in order to know the interests, behavior and demographics of those who visit or are visitors to the Website and, in this way, better understand their needs and interests and give them a better service or provide related information. We also offer certain features that are only available through the use of Cookies.

 

We will also use the information obtained through Cookies to analyze the pages navigated by the visitor or User, the searches carried out, improve our commercial and promotional initiatives, display advertising or promotions, banners of interest, refine our offer of contents and articles, customize said contents, presentation and services.

 

The Cookies are also used so that the User does not have to enter their password so frequently during a browsing session, also to account for and corroborate the records, the activity of the User and other business concepts and agreements, always having as objective the installation of Cookies, the benefit of the User who receives it, and will not be used for other purposes unrelated to the Company.

 

It is established that the installation, permanence and existence of Cookies in the User's or visitor's computer depends on their exclusive will and can be eliminated from their computer whenever they wish. To know how to remove Cookies from the system it is necessary to check the Help section of the browser. Also, Cookies or other similar systems installed by third parties can be found in certain pages of our Site. The Company does not control the use of Cookies by third parties.

 

The company also uses Web Beacons in some sections of the site, the Web Beacons are visible or hidden images inserted inside a Web site, which is used to monitor the user's behavior in these media.

 

Changes to the privacy policy

Implementos Neumáticos reserves the right to modify or amend, in whole or in part, this Privacy Notice. The modified Privacy Notice will be sent to the email address you provided or will be published on the web pages: www.implementos.com.mx, www.productos-beltek.com.mx. The lack of opposition to the new Privacy Notice within 5 business days following its reception shall be understood as acceptance of the terms established therein.

 

Consent

By providing any type of information, including your personal data, you expressly: (i) accept the conditions contained in this Privacy Notice; (ii) agrees that the information provided by you may be stored, used and, in general, treated for the purposes indicated, including for commercial and promotional purposes; (iii) grants to Implementos Neumaticos S.A. of C.V. authorization to obtain, compile, store, share, communicate, transmit and use such information in any manner or form, in accordance with the conditions set forth herein and the applicable laws.

 

Contact

Questions, comments, exercise of rights to:

Personal Data Protection Department of  Implementos Neumáticos, SA DE CV

E-mail: admon@implementos.com.mx

Location: Malinche 30 Col. Cerro Grande, Atizapán Estado de México, C.P. 52020

Atention: Department of Protection of Personal Data.

 

 

LAST UPDATE  11-DIC-2013